Program Committee

Honorable General Chair

David Lu, AT&T Enterprise IT, USA
 
General Co-Chairs
Mahmoud Daneshmand, AT&T Labs, USA
RatanGhosh, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
 
Program Co-Chairs
Bin Xie, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
Min Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
 
Finance Chairs
Yingbing Yu, Austin Peay State University, USA
SanjuliAgrawal, Indiana University Southeast, USA
 
Workshop Co-Chairs
Chi-Tsun (Ben) Cheng, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Tuan T. Tran, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
Bing He, Cisco Systems, USA
 
Publicity Co-Chairs
Stephen Clyde, Utah State University, USA
Lynne Williams, Kaplan University, USA
Steven Grover, Comrise, USA
 
Local Coordination Co-Chair
Jie Hu, China Telecom, China
Dongmei Sun, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
 
Steering Committee
Anup Kumar, (Chair) University of Louisville, USA
RatanGhosh, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
Qing-AnZeng, North Carolina A&T State University, USA
Chi-Ming Chen, AT&T, USA
Liang-Jie Zhang, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, USA
 
Technical Program Committee
Ahmed Badi, Florida Atlantic University, USA
Ali Ismail Awad, Al Azhar University, Egypt
Aniruddha Bhattacharjya, Amrita University, India
Antonio Abramo, University of Udine, Italy
Benoit Hudzia, SAP Research, UK
Cajetan M. Akujuobi, Alabama State University, USA
Donglin Wang, New York Institute of Technology, USA
Dorsaf Azzabi, Canadian University of Dubai, UAE
Eduard Babulak, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Fahim A. Umrani, MUET, Pakistan
Hsueh-Hsien Chang, Jin Wen University Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hsung-Pin Chang, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
I-Cheng Chang, National DongHwa University, Taiwan
Jalal Al Muhtadi, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Jean-Michel Dricot, UniversitéLibre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Jérôme Darmont, Université de Lyon, France
Man Ho Au, University of Wollongong, Australia 
Michael Naseimo Daikpor, University of Lagos, Nigeria
Min Wu, Oracle Corporation, USA
Mohammad Shoeb khan, University of Louisville, USA
Nicolas Sklavos, Technological Educational Institute of Patras, Greece
Pijush Barthakur, Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology, India
Rajdeep Bhowmik, Cisco Systems Inc., USA
Ruay-Shiung Chang, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
S Srinivasan, Texas A & M International University, USA
Sachin Kumar Agrawal, University of Limerick, Ireland
Soheil Afraz, IAU Ardabil Branch, Iran
Subin Shen, Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China
Syed Nasir Mehmood Shah, National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tiago de Carvalho, Federal Rural University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Wei Wei, Xi'an University of Technology, China
Xiaolin Chang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Xuewen (Sean) Gong, Huawei Technologies, China
Zhefu Shi, Microsoft, USA
 
Committee Secretary
Di (Debbie) Qiu, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA