Program Committee
Honorable General Chair
David Lu, AT&T Enterprise IT, USA
 
General Co-Chairs
Jerry Z. Xie, China Electronics Technology Group (CETC) Software and Services, China
Ratan Ghosh, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
 
Program Co-Chairs
Bin Xie, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
Min Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Bing He, Cisco Systems, USA
 
Finance Chairs
Sanjuli Agrawal, Indiana University Southeast, USA
 
Workshop Co-Chairs
Chi-Tsun (Ben) Cheng, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Xiaolong Tang, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
Weider Yu, San Jose State University, USA
 
Publicity Co-Chairs
Stephen Clyde, Utah State University, USA
Lynne Williams, Kaplan University, USA
 
Local Coordination Co-Chair
Jie Hu, China Telecom, China
Dongmei Sun, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
 
Steering Committee
Anup Kumar, (Chair) University of Louisville, USA
Ratan Ghosh, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
Qing-An Zeng, North Carolina A&T State University, USA
Chi-Ming Chen, AT&T, USA
Liang-Jie Zhang, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, USA
 
Technical Program Committee
Ahmed Badi, Florida Atlantic University, USA
Alexandre Kandalintsev, University of Trento, Italy
Atilla Elci, Aksaray University, Turkey
Atta ur Rehman Khan, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Antonio Abramo, University of Udine, Italy
Benoit Hudzia, SAP Research, UK
Bo Jiang, Intel, USA
Chen Qian, University of Kentucky, USA
Chukwuemeka David Emele, University of Aberdeen, UK
Dejing Dou, University of Oregon, USA
Ding-Yaeh Hung, WuFeng University, Taiwan
Donglin Wang, New York Institute of Technology, USA
DorsafAzzabi, Canadian University of Dubai, UAE
Hsung-Pin Chang, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Hufeng Zhou, Brigham and Women's Hospital and Harvard Medical School, USA
Hui Lu, Beihang University, P.R. China
I-Cheng Chang, National DongHwa University, Taiwan
Jing He, Kennesaw State University, USA
Jorg Dummler, Chemnitz University of Technology, Germany
Jun He, University of New Brunswick, Canada
Manar Ibrahim Fawzi Hosny, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Man Ho Au, University of Wollongong, Australia
Maurizio Dusi, NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany
Min Wu, Oracle Corporation, USA
Mohammad Shoeb khan, University of Louisville, USA
Nicolas Sklavos, Technological Educational Institute of Patras, Greece
Nuno Vasco Lopes, University of Minho, Portugal
Omid Mahdi Ebadati E., THamdard University, India
Rajdeep Bhowmik, Cisco Systems Inc., USA
Ricardo Rodriguez, Technological University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Shanmugasundaram Hariharan, TRP Engineering College, India
Song Cui, Stanford University, USA
Subin Shen, Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China
Timothy W. Hnat, University of Memphis, USA
Tuan T. Tran, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
Vic Grout, Glyndwr University, UK
Wei-Da Hao, Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA
Weirong Jiang, Xilinx, USA
Xian-Hua Han, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Xinyu Que, IBM, USA
Xuewen (Sean) Gong, Huawei Technologies, China
Yaser Jararweh, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Zhanlin Ji, University of Limerick, Ireland
Zhefu Shi, Microsoft, USA
Zhengyu He, Google, USA
 
Committee Secretary
Di (Debbie) Qiu, InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
 
 

Copyright @ 2013-2014 CyberC 2014. All Rights Reserved.

沪ICP备12047207号-2  Support by Shanghai HSIR360 Co.Ltd