Honorable General Chairs

David Lu - AT&T Labs, USA
Kon Max Wong - Zhengzhou University, China and ECE Department of McMaster University, Canada


Summit/Keynote Chairs

Chi-Ming Chen - AT&T Labs, USA
Ning Wang - Zhengzhou University, China


Program Co-Chairs

Lin Qi - Zhengzhou University, China
Xiaolong Xu - Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Bin Xie - InfoBeyond Technology, USA


Workshop Co-Chairs

Chi-Tsun Cheng - Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Ning Cao - Qingdao Binhai University
Guangxia Xu - Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Mohammad S Khan - Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA


Publicity Co-Chairs

Sammy Yang - Board Chinese Institute of Engineers, USA
Donghoon Lee - Korea University, Korea


Local Coordination Co-Chairs

Xiaomin Mu - Zhengzhou University, China


Steering Committee

Anup Kumar - (Chair) University of Louisville, USA
Suryadip Chakraborty - Johnson C. Smith University, USA
Tzyh-Jong (TJ) Wang - AT&T Labs, USA
Chung-Min Chen - Iconectiv, USA
Alok Srivastava - Microsoft, USA
Jiangzhou Wang - University of Kent, UK


Financial Co-Chairs

Sanjuli Agrawal - Indiana University Southeast, USA
Yingbing Yu - Austin Peay State University, USA


Technical Program Committee

Ahmed H. Desoky - University of Louisville, USA
Ahmed Badi - Florida Atlantic University, USA
Alexandre Kandalintsev - University of Trento, Italy
AtillaElci - Aksaray University, Turkey
Atta urRehman Khan - University of Malaya, Malaysia
Antonio Abramo - University of Udine, Italy
Benoit Hudzia - SAP Research, UK
Bo Jiang - Intel, USA
Chen Qian - University of Kentucky, USA
Chukwuemeka David Emele - University of Aberdeen, UK
Dejing Dou - University of Oregon, USA
Ding-Yaeh Hung - WuFeng University, Taiwan
Donglin Wang - New York Institute of Technology, USA
Dorsaf Azzabi - Canadian University of Dubai, UAE
Haifeng Zheng - Fuzhou University, China
Hsung-Pin Chang - National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Hufeng Zhou - Brigham and Women's Hospital and Harvard Medical School, USA
Hui Lu - Beihang University, P.R. China
Huijuan Wu - University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Cheng Chang - National DongHwa University, Taiwan
Jie Li - University of Tsukuba, Japan
Jing He - Kennesaw State University, USA
Jorg Dummler - Chemnitz University of Technology, Germany
Jun He - University of New Brunswick, Canada
Kai Bu - Zhejiang University, China
Lanxiang Chen - Fujian Normal University, China
Lin Wang - Xiamen University, China Manar Ibrahim FawziHosny - King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Man Ho Au - University of Wollongong, Australia
Maurizio Dusi - NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany
Min Wu - Oracle Corporation, USA
Mohammad Shoeb khan - University of Louisville, USA
Mahmoud Daneshmand - Stevens Institute of Technology, New Jersey, USA
Nicolas Sklavos - Technological Educational Institute of Patras, Greece
Nuno Vasco Lopes - University of Minho, Portugal
Omid Mahdi Ebadati E. - THamdard University, India
Rajdeep Bhowmik - Cisco Systems Inc., USA
Ricardo Lopes Pereira - INESC-ID/Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Ricardo Rodriguez - Technological University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Shanmugasundaram Hariharan - TRP Engineering College, India
Shui Yu - Deakin University, Australia
Song Cui - Stanford University, USA
Song Guo - The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
SubinShen - Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China
Timothy W. Hnat - University of Memphis, USA
Vic Grout - Glyndwr University, UK
Wei-Da Hao - Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA
Weirong Jiang - Xilinx, USA
Wei Yang - Jiangxi Normal University, China
Xian-Hua Han - Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Xinyu Que - IBM, USA
Xuewen (Sean) Gong - Huawei Technologies, China
Yaser Jararweh - Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Zhan lin Ji - University of Limerick, Ireland
Zhefu Shi - Microsoft, USA
Zhengyu He - Google, USA